1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Boca Raton, FL $ 350,000
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612
$ 350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,255

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,255 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Thoughtfully designed with an abundance of cabinetry, an in unit washer and dryer and a split floorplan. The kitchen, dining room and living room opens to a private patio perfect for the indoor-outdoor living vibe. Come live in one of Boca's prestigious country clubs offering golf, tennis, pickle ball, gym,restaurants, pool, spa, salon and so much more. Prof pics coming soon!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 350,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,480

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10545781

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Attic Fan Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1124
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Lake
Unit Number 1612
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Other Pool Security Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Boca West/ Bridgewood
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Glades entrance make first left onto Bridgewood Drive to building 1600.
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4660
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5480
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1612-Bridgewood-Dr-Unit-1612-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BRIDGEWOOD MID-RISE COND I UNIT 1612
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda D Shai

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,612
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$457

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$350,000 -21.35% Price Down
2/2/2026$445,000 -15.24% Price Down
1/17/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $350,000 with 1,255 sqft. 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL