10145 Sunrise Lakes 308 Sunrise, FL $ 92,900
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308
$ 92,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10145 Sunrise Lakes 308

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 92,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 572

10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 25
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 26
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 27
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 28
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 29
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 30
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 31
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 32
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 33
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 34
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 35
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 36
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 37
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 38
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 39
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 40
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 41
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 42
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 43
10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $92,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,130 square foot condo was built in 1980.

MOTIVIATED SELLER: Welcome to Sunrise Lakes Phase 4, ideally situated in the heart of Sunrise for 55+. This beautifully updated unit features brand-new carpet throughout, new kitchen flooring, and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and inviting living space.The community is renowned for its peaceful atmosphere, meticulously maintained grounds, and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, billiards room, tennis courts, BBQ area, cabanas, and walking paths.Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways, Sunrise Lakes offers both comfort and accessibility. The unit includes an assigned parking space located close to the building and elevator, with ample guest parking available.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 92,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,387

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545661

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 619
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Unit Number 308
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 157
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Cabana Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Sunrise Lakes Phase 4
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Nob hill heading north go east on Sunrise Lakes blvd unit on right hand side. Look for building # 157
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Nob Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3387
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10145-Sunrise-Lakes-Unit-308-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Sunrise lakes 157 condo unit 308
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher A Hutchins

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$854
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$572
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
4380454 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$92,900 -0.11% Price Down
4/7/2026$93,000 -1.06% Price Down
3/26/2026$94,000 -1.05% Price Down
2/28/2026$95,000 -13.64% Price Down
2/4/2026$110,000 -4.26% Price Down
1/16/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10145 Sunrise Lakes 308, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $92,900 with 1,130 sqft. 10145 Sunrise Lakes 308 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL