2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142 Pompano Beach, FL $ 174,788
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142
$ 174,788
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 174,788
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,076

2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 55
2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $174,788 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 912 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Garden Aire Village (GAV) Bldg. has 2023 Roof, new elevators, NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS! Milestone completed in this convenient ground-floor unit in an active 55+ community just ½ mile from the beach and near PB pier, shops, golf, entertainment and restaurants. This 2\2 split bedroom floor plan has 2 walk-in closets, A/C 5/24, impact windows and doors (except patio sliders with roll down shutters) on your spacious 12' screened lanai just steps from a lush gardens, fountain, heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, putting green, BBQ, and picnic areas. There's also Bike and extra storage, plentiful parking for 2nd car, and guest spots or take the FREE Circuit ride to the beach and surrounding areas. Ideal for year-round living or 2nd home seeking sun with a South Florida lifestyle. Estate Sale Motivated Seller

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,788

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 610

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545641

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 595
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1968
View Garden Pool
Unit Number 142
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 2601
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Parking Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Garden Aire Village North
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East of US1/Federal Highway between Atlantic Blvd. & Copans Road on north side 14th Street Causeway before the Intracoastal Bridge and A!A/Ocean Blvd. Guest parking in front of pool area in front of bldg. Unit is located on the East side of the complex.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3232
Elementary School Pompano Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 610
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale Fixer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2601-NE-14th-Street-Cswy-Unit-142-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 142 PER CDO BK/PG: 3751/6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia Oliver-Smith

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,127
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,076
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
1608679 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$174,788 -5.41% Price Down
3/25/2026$184,788 -2.12% Price Down
3/1/2026$188,788 -5.03% Price Down
1/20/2026$198,788 Listed Price

Map

See all

2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $174,788 with 912 sqft. 2601 NE 14th Street Causeway 142 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL