2400 Presidential Way 1502 West Palm Beach, FL $ 99,999
2400 Presidential Way 1502
$ 99,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2400 Presidential Way 1502

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 99,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 27
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 28
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 29
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 30
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 31
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 32
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 33
2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $99,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 898 square foot condo was built in 1972.

SHORT SALE LISTING 3RD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED. Live the Manhattan-style high-rise lifestyle in this upgraded 15th-floor 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo with sweeping lake views in the gated Lands of the President community. This light-filled residence features an open-concept layout, modern kitchen finishes, in-unit washer and dryer, and floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors creating a true city-loft feel. Full-service building with doorman, secured entry, and elevator access delivers privacy and peace of mind. Located minutes from downtown West Palm Beach, major highways, shopping, dining, and the airport. A rare opportunity for elevated, urban-style living with resort surroundings.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,999

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,281

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10545565

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 4200
Association Fee Includes Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Open Porch Balcony
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1972
View Lake
Unit Number 1502
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Lands of the President 3
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Roosevelt
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3281
Middle/Junior High School Roosevelt Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2400-Presidential-Way-Unit-1502-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 3 UNIT 1502
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Other Pantry
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Fareed Farraj

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$889
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
4798416 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$99,999 -16.67% Price Down
4/16/2026$120,000 -29.41% Price Down
3/3/2026$169,999 -15.00% Price Down
1/24/2026$199,999 -28.57% Price Down
1/15/2026$279,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2400 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Condo for sale at $99,999 with 898 sqft. 2400 Presidential Way 1502 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL