500 Bayview Drive 2023 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 349,999
500 Bayview Drive 2023
$ 349,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

500 Bayview Drive 2023

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 349,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 17
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 18
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 19
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 20
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 21
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 22
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 23
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 24
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 25
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 26
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 27
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 28
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 29
500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $349,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,220 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Sky-high luxury on the 20th floor of Arlen House West! This spacious residence features dual-exposure City and Water views with front-row seats to Atlantic sunrises and Miami skyline sunsets. Completely refreshed for 2026 with brand-new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring and a modern kitchen with never-before-used stainless appliances. Tons of storage and walk-in closets. Enjoy resort living: walk to the beach, on-site marina with docks available, heated pool, gym, and 24hr security. Prime location near Aventura Mall, Haulover Beach, and synagogues. Maintenance includes A/C, High-Speed Internet, Cable, and Water Motivated seller - turnkey and ready for a 30-day close. View today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,727

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10545338

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1295
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes HVAC Insurance Maintenance Structure Pest Control Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community Lobby Secured Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1969
View Intercoastal Ocean Water
Stories Count 20
Unit Number 2023
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated Marina
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Business Center Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Pool Racquetball Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Storage Trash Boat Dock
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Arlen house
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Sunny Isles Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5727
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/500-Bayview-Dr-Unit-2023-Sunny-Isles-Beach-FL-33160/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ARLEN HOUSE WEST CONDO UNIT 2023 - 20TH FLOOR UNDIV O.3618% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 73R4098 CF 73R61206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 21
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Detached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1220
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley Joy Lawrence

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,632
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$477

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$349,999 -6.67% Price Down
1/23/2026$374,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 is a Condo for sale at $349,999 with 1,220 sqft. 500 Bayview Drive 2023 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Sunny Isles Beach, FL