2409 Taft Street Hollywood, FL $ 1,850
2409 Taft Street
$ 1,850
Share Save

2409 Taft Street

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 1,850
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 715
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 18
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 19
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 20
2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $1,850 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 715 square foot property was built in 1962.

Discover the perfect home in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental, move-in ready and waiting for you. Featuring brand-new vinyl floors and fresh paint, the space is both modern and inviting. Enjoy the convenience of stainless steel appliances, along with an in-unit washer and dryer for your ease. Located near top schools, shopping centers, I-95, and Federal Highway, your daily commute and errands become effortless. Water and lawn care are included, adding to the property's appeal. With a great landlord, this home is truly a must-see. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Unit is currently tenant occupied. Available 4/1.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545265

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1962
View Garden
Property Subtype Apartment
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Hollywood Park 4-19 B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3050
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Oakridge
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2409-Taft-St-Hollywood-FL-33020--F10490779/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 3 BLK 46
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 715
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura E Sanders

Listing Agent

Nearby
4658264 Elementary School
4658263 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$1,850 -2.63% Price Down
4/18/2026$1,900 -2.56% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,950 -1.27% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,975 2.60% Price Up
3/20/2026$1,925 -3.75% Price Down
2/17/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 715 sqft. 2409 Taft Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL