445 N Andrews Avenue 404 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 849,000
445 N Andrews Avenue 404
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

445 N Andrews Avenue 404

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 849,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,863

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $849,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,863 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Major Price Improvement! Striking 2-story penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdale's creative FAT Village district, this residence delivers architectural character rarely found in new construction. Dramatic 22' ceilings, polished concrete floors, and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows create an open, gallery-like living space filled with natural light. Two private balconies, an enclosed second bedroom, and two gated garage parking spaces add both flexibility and function. The upstairs primary suite feels like a private retreat, featuring its own terrace with direct access to the pool, BBQ area, and gym. Just north of Las Olas Blvd and minutes to the beach, I-95, and Brightline. Healthy condo reserves, buy with as little as 5% DOWN!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 849,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,208

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545189

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Water Softener Owned Water Softener Washer
HOA Fee 1741
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Insurance Trash Water
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 150 Amp Service
View Other
Stories Count 5
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 404
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Building Name 3
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Avenue Lofts
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions On the corner of Andrews and 5th Ave
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3810
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Walker
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 15208
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/445-N-Andrews-Ave-Unit-404-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description AVENUE LOFTS CONDO 3 UNIT 404C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Elevator Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Concrete
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1864
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juliet Bain

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,495
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,267

Nearby
4205970 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$849,000 -5.66% Price Down
3/3/2026$899,900 -3.13% Price Down
2/19/2026$929,000 -2.21% Price Down
1/20/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

445 N Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Condo for sale at $849,000 with 1,863 sqft. 445 N Andrews Avenue 404 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL