6500 SW 16th Court North Lauderdale, FL $ 545,000
6500 SW 16th Court
$ 545,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6500 SW 16th Court

North Lauderdale, FL, 33068
$ 545,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 1
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 2
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 3
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 4
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 5
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 6
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 7
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 8
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 9
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 10
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 11
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 12
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 13
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 14
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 15
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 16
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 17
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 18
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 19
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 20
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 21
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 22
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 23
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 24
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 25
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 26
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 27
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 28
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 29
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 30
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 31
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 32
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 33
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 34
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 35
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 36
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 37
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 38
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 39
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 40
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 41
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 42
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 43
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 44
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 45
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 46
6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Lauderdale, FL

for $545,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,130 square foot home was built in 1959.

Welcome to this move-in ready Single-Family Home in an ample & desirable corner lot, 7+k sqf. New paver driveway entrance for many cars. Beautiful 1 story, 4 bed & 3 full baths. Open concept, living & dining area in between kitchen w/barstool, wood cabinets, granite counters & stainless-steel appliances. Main suite w/walk-in closet & walk-in shower. Huge, fenced backyard, great for entertainments, BBQ & future pool. Deposit & pantry. Convenience efficient or in-laws' quarters w/kitchet, bath & bedroom for extra income. A/C unit 2023 & newer water heater. Hurricane high-impact windows 2017. Roof is 12 years old, well maintained. NO HOA fees. NO restrictions. This North Lauderdale area is near schools, shops, highways and Pompano Beach & pier, 15 minutes away. Peace of mind for years !

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,969

Style

Year Built

1959

Town/City

North Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545173

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1959
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name BROADVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions NW 62ND ST WEST OF TURNPIKE SOUTH ON SW 68TH AVE LEFT ON SW 16TH CT HOUSE ON THE RIGHT CORNER
High School Coconut Creek
City North Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3730
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Broadview
Tax Annual Amount 2969
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6500-SW-16th-CT-North-Lauderdale-FL-33068/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BROADVIEW COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES FIRST ADD 46-4 B LOT 9 BLK 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7869
Lot Dimensions 7869
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mercedes Villagra Mortensen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,603
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4585502 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/19/2026 $545,000 -1.80% Price Down
2/18/2026 $555,000 -1.77% Price Down
1/16/2026 $565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6500 SW 16th Court, North Lauderdale, FL, 33068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 2,130 sqft. 6500 SW 16th Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33068 which is in North Lauderdale, FL