11881 NW 46th Street Coral Springs, FL $ 549,000
11881 NW 46th Street
$ 549,000
Share Save

11881 NW 46th Street

Coral Springs, FL, 33076
$ 549,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 1
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 2
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 3
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 4
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 5
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 6
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 7
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 8
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 9
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 10
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 11
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 12
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 13
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 14
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 15
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 16
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 17
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 18
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 19
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 20
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 21
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 22
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 23
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 24
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 25
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 26
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 27
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 28
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 29
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 30
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 31
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 32
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 33
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 34
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 35
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 36
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 37
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 38
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 39
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 40
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 41
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 42
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 43
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 44
11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $549,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,692 square foot townhouse was built in 2023.

Virtual tour = Real video! Welcome to gated newer-construction Sunset Trails! This 4-bedroom corner unit offers a bright, open, & modern layout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, & a pantry! Immaculately kept! Sellers completed numerous upgrades beyond the basic builder package, including real wood stairs and landing, upgraded light fixtures, enhanced kitchen and bath hardware, and zebra blinds throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet plus an additional wall closet. Enjoy a private fenced backyard with patio. Community amenities include a pool, spa, playground, and gated entry. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, lower insurance costs, and energy efficiency. Low monthly HOA! Won't last!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,735

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545168

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 189
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Playground Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name Sunset Trails
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3624
Elementary School Eagle Ridge
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11735
Middle/Junior High School Coral Springs
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/7PfHwOPoaRo https://youtu.be/BJHpvhKY8oM?si=3_5s677K4Lqf6z5G
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WYNDHAM LAKES PLAZA 163-21 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS COMM AT NE COR OF SAID PLAT SW 338 TO POB SE 92.39 WLY ARC DIST 24.55 NW 88.10 NE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Building Area Total 1724
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Gardenia
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Natali B Levine

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,358
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$978

Nearby
4809376 Elementary School
4809318 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$549,000 -0.18% Price Down
4/15/2026$550,000 -4.33% Price Down
3/30/2026$574,900 -2.39% Price Down
3/13/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
2/7/2026$599,000 -3.39% Price Down
1/24/2026$620,000 -1.59% Price Down
1/16/2026$630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11881 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs, FL, 33076 is a Townhouse for sale at $549,000 with 1,692 sqft. 11881 NW 46th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Coral Springs, FL