101 SE 6th Avenue 3 Pompano Beach, FL $ 1,475
101 SE 6th Avenue 3
$ 1,475
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 SE 6th Avenue 3

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 1,475
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 700
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 19
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 20
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 21
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 22
101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $1,475 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1969.

Nicely Updated 1/1.5 on 1st floor. Great Location. Minutes away from the beach, shopping &entertainment, quiet water views, pool & canal. Quick access to highway. All ages! 625+ Credit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,475

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544927

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Pool Features In Ground Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name Park Place At Pompano Condo
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Atlantic Blvd East of I-95 go South on SE 6th Ave property is on your right side.
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3341
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/101-SE-6th-Ave-Unit-3-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-12
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PARK PLACE AT POMPANO CONDO BLDG 101 UNIT 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41483/1384
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel M Sequeira

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,475 -1.67% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,500 -1.64% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,525 -1.61% Price Down
2/19/2026$1,550 -1.59% Price Down
1/23/2026$1,575 -1.56% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

101 SE 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Property for Rent at $1,475 with 700 sqft. 101 SE 6th Avenue 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL