15158 SW 49th Street Davie, FL $ 649,000
15158 SW 49th Street
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15158 SW 49th Street

Davie, FL, 33331
$ 649,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,243

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 1
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 2
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 3
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 4
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 5
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 6
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 7
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 8
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 9
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 10
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 11
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 12
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 13
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 14
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 15
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 16
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 17
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 18
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 19
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 20
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 21
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 22
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 23
15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL 33331 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davie, FL

for $649,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,243 square foot home was built in 1997.

Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Davie home featuring the largest floor plan in the community, with a den easily convertible into a 5th bedroom, located in a gated neighborhood with resort-style amenities and just minutes from A-rated schools.The moment you enter, you’re greeted by dramatic 20-foot ceilings in the living room, creating a bright, open, and elegant atmosphere rarely found in homes at this price point.The thoughtfully designed split primary bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort. The fully fenced backyard is a true highlight, backing directly onto a 3-acre park - offering serene views, privacy, and no rear neighbors. Enjoy outdoor living year-round in the 27’ x 9’ screened enclosure, with ample room to add a pool while still maintaining green space. Additional features include accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind, a flexible den perfect for a home office or guest suite, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining.Situated in a secure, Chelsea at Ivanhoe gated community with a community pool, this home combines space, security, and lifestyle in one of Davie’s most desirable locations.This is a rare opportunity to own the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, offering exceptional space, privacy, flexibility, and premium features - all just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,959

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544923

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 133
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1997
View Garden Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Park Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Chelsea at Ivanhoe
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 exit Griffin Rd and head east. Turn left on SW 148th Ave then turn right on SW 49th St. Proceed to the gated entrance of Chelsea at Ivanhoe. After entering the gate continue straight to 1
High School West Broward
City Davie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3200
Elementary School Hawkes Bluff
Tax Annual Amount 4959
Middle/Junior High School Silver Trail
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15158-SW-49th-St-Davie-FL-33331/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description REGENCY 121-48 B POR TR C DESC'D AS:COMM SE COR SAID TR C;SW 304.24 TO POB;WLY ARC DIST 49.30 NW 39.04 NE 8.68 NW 57.88 ELY 39.35 SE 61.86
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Clay Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4393
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Camilo De la Cruz Perez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,409
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$413

Nearby
4820110 Elementary School
4278941 Middle School
West Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $649,000 -0.84% Price Down
4/29/2026 $654,500 -0.08% Price Down
4/21/2026 $655,000 -0.08% Price Down
4/15/2026 $655,500 -1.06% Price Down
4/13/2026 $662,500 -0.23% Price Down
4/6/2026 $664,000 -0.15% Price Down
3/30/2026 $665,000 -0.75% Price Down
3/25/2026 $670,000 -0.74% Price Down
3/21/2026 $675,000 -2.17% Price Down
3/16/2026 $690,000 -0.72% Price Down
3/11/2026 $695,000 -0.57% Price Down
2/26/2026 $699,000 -2.24% Price Down
2/17/2026 $715,000 -10.06% Price Down
1/14/2026 $795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15158 SW 49th Street, Davie, FL, 33331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,243 sqft. 15158 SW 49th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33331 which is in Davie, FL