100 NE 22nd Street Wilton Manors, FL $ 1,150,000
100 NE 22nd Street
$ 1,150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 NE 22nd Street

Wilton Manors, FL, 33305
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,851

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 1
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 2
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 3
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 4
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 5
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 6
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 7
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 8
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 9
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 10
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 11
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 12
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 13
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 14
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 15
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 16
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 17
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 18
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 19
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 20
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 21
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 22
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 23
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 24
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 25
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 26
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 27
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 28
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 29
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 30
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 31
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 32
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 33
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 34
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 35
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 36
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 37
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 38
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 39
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 40
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 41
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 42
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 43
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 44
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 45
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 46
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 47
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 48
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 49
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 50
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 51
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 52
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 53
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 54
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 55
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 56
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 57
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 58
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 59
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 60
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 61
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 62
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 63
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 64
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 65
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 66
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 67
100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilton Manors, FL

for $1,150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,851 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.14.

A rare opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors just a few minutes walk from Wilton Drive, this residence captures the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, enjoy a bright open layout filled with natural light and effortless flow ideal for living and entertaining. Spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and seamless indoor-outdoor connection create a versatile space. Step outside to a private backyard retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. THIS IS AN AIRBNB CASH COW offering flexibility for investors or end users. With a separate mother-in-law suite entrance, multiple rental or living options. Located near dining, nightlife, shopping, parks, beaches and major highways, this is a rare opportunity to own a high-performing property in one of South Florida’s most desirable communities. Some listing photos have been digitally enhanced using AI technology. Enhancements include virtual paint color adjustments to select interior and exterior surfaces for illustrative purposes only. No physical changes have been made to the property. Buyers are advised to verify all features and finishes in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,994

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Wilton Manors

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544917

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch Wrap Around
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 1959
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Petite
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Wilton Manors
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Elementary School Wilton Manors
Tax Annual Amount 12994
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d1e2d514-ecb8-4b65-a699-65f9fc31cccc?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard https://tour.justrealestatephotos.com/100_ne_22nd_st-9508
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PETITE UNIT 2 19-25 B LOT 1 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Bar
Flooring Concrete Terrazzo Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway Parking Pad
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6249
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brittany Alfonso

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,164
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,083

Nearby
4205951 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $1,150,000 -1.29% Price Down
4/2/2026 $1,165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 NE 22nd Street, Wilton Manors, FL, 33305 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,150,000 with 1,851 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 100 NE 22nd Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33305 which is in Wilton Manors, FL