533 NE 3rd Avenue 321 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 259,500
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321
$ 259,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

533 NE 3rd Avenue 321

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 259,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,598

533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $259,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Great investment opportunity or ideal option for an owner-occupant, featuring the largest 1 bedroom plus den floor plan. The unit offers a walk-in kitchen with a washer and dryer closet and peaceful atrium views with a water fountain visible from every window. Spacious living and dining areas are complemented by a separate den ideal for a home office or additional sleeping area. The large bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the bathroom offers ample cabinetry. The building features a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, elegant lobby with on-site management, covered garage parking, a beautifully maintained atrium courtyard with fountains, and secured gated entry. Located close to Las Olas dining and entertainment, minutes from the beaches, with easy access to us-1 and i-95.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,120

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544797

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 717
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
View Garden
Unit Number 321
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Trash
Subdivision Name Sole
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3700
Elementary School Walker
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6120
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/533-NE-3rd-Ave-Unit-321-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 321 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Garage Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryan M Gold

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,108
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$510

Nearby
4205970 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$259,500 -2.81% Price Down
4/27/2026$267,000 -2.73% Price Down
4/7/2026$274,500 -3.17% Price Down
2/27/2026$283,500 -5.50% Price Down
1/14/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

533 NE 3rd Avenue 321, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Condo for sale at $259,500 with 960 sqft. 533 NE 3rd Avenue 321 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL