8921 NW 28th Drive B Coral Springs, FL $ 185,000
8921 NW 28th Drive B
$ 185,000
Share Save

8921 NW 28th Drive B

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 185,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 7
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 8
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 9
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 10
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 11
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 12
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 13
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 14
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 15
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 16
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 17
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 18
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 19
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 20
8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $185,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 950 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Stunning remodeled 2nd floor condo in Forest Hills with all new appliances, all new floors and more! One of Coral Springs' best-kept secrets! This gem features a newer roof, gorgeous new flooring throughout, fresh paint, modern appliances, and stylish LED ceiling lights. Popcorn ceilings removed for a clean, contemporary look. Recently passed 40-year inspection with flying colors. Enjoy full-size washer/dryer convenience plus amazing community amenities including multiple tennis courts, beautiful pool with serene lake views, and abundant parking. Perfectly nestled in this charming, quiet neighborhood while being close to everything Coral Springs offers. Turn key and Move-in ready!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,748

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544755

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 433
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Canal
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Contingency Appraisal
Subdivision Name SUN AND LAKE CONDO
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
High School Coral Springs
City Coral Springs
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3623
Elementary School Forest Hills
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3748
Middle/Junior High School Forest Glen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8921-NW-28th-Dr-B-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUN AND LAKE CONDO UNIT 62 BLDG 2 AKA UNIT B PER CDO BK/PG: 8246/619
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dan Farber

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,451
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$312

Nearby
4206032 Elementary School
4205503 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$185,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/4/2026$190,000 -2.56% Price Down
3/24/2026$195,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/1/2026$198,000 -1.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$200,000 -2.44% Price Down
1/14/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8921 NW 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Condo for sale at $185,000 with 950 sqft. 8921 NW 28th Drive B has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL