39 Prescott B 39 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 69,999
39 Prescott B 39
$ 69,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

39 Prescott B 39

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 69,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 585

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $69,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 585 square foot condo was built in 1977.

This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is located on the second floor within the gated 55+ community of Century Village. Conveniently situated near the beach, shopping, and dining, this residence offers both comfort and accessibility. The condo features a renovated kitchen with modern white shaker cabinets and a peaceful screened-in patio just off the primary bedroom. The laundry room is located just steps away. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, courtesy bus, and more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 69,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 925

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544676

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 588
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Pre-Cast Concrete
Year Built 1977
View Garden
Unit Number 39
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Parking Security Storage Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Please use Google Maps.
City Deerfield Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 925
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/39-Prescott-B-Unit-39-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PRESCOTT B CONDO UNIT 39 PER CDO BK/PG: 7304/197
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Elevator Family/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stacy L Koury

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$508
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$69,999 -6.67% Price Down
2/23/2026$75,000 -11.76% Price Down
1/14/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

39 Prescott B 39, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $69,999 with 585 sqft. 39 Prescott B 39 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL