2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207 Pompano Beach, FL $ 160,000
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207
$ 160,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 160,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $160,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot condo was built in 1984.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 160,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 787

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10544564

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 721
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
View Garden Lake
Unit Number 207
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Other Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Cypress Bend 111 Le Club
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
City Pompano Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3432
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 787
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2112-S-Cypress-Bend-Dr-Unit-207-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM III UNIT 207 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 9929/652
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 9
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Carport Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard Levine

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,051
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$66

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$160,000 -5.94% Price Down
2/19/2026$170,100 -10.00% Price Down
1/26/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $160,000 with 1,280 sqft. 2112 S Cypress Bend Drive 207 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL