6201 Thames Place Vero Beach, FL $ 346,000
6201 Thames Place
$ 346,000
Adult Community
Share Save

6201 Thames Place

Vero Beach, FL, 32966
$ 346,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,006

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,130

6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 1
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 2
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 3
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 4
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 5
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 6
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 7
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 8
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 9
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 10
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 11
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 12
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 13
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 14
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 15
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 16
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 17
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 18
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 19
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 20
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 21
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 22
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 23
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 24
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 25
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 26
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 27
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 28
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 29
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 30
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 31
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 32
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 33
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 34
6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $346,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,006 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.21.

Free standing home in Woodfield of Vero Beach, 55+ active community. Open concept, neutral tones throughout, glass entry door, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves.and Living/dining / family room. Kitchen offers snack counter, granite countertops and full backsplash, under-counter lighting. Built in shelving in pantry. Breakfast Cafe off kitchen. Split plan-bay window in master suite, 2 closets, 1 walk in with built in shelving. Master bath: jacuzzi tub & separate shower. Home offers versatility with hobby room, home office, guest room.French doors open to covered screened patio. Primary living area has neutral porcelain tile flooring. No carpeting! Views of 2 preserves.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 346,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,775

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

F10544348

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1489
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean Traditional
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Owned Security Gate Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
View Garden Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Fitness Center Gated Maintenance Pool Recreation Facilities Security Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing Inspection Sale of Other Property
Subdivision Name Woodfield of Vero Beach
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions State Road 60 to 58th Ave or 66th Ave North to 26th Street. Woodfield is on the north side of 26th Street. Through gate turn right onto Thames Place.
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2775
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6201-Thames-Place-Vero-Beach-FL-32966/unbranded
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Woodfield PD Phase 1 Lot 224 PBI 20-50
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Entrance Foyer Jetted Tub Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Skylight(s) Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 9147
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Builder Model Grand Cayman
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marie A Lesme

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,362
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,130
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/28/2026 $346,000 -2.26% Price Down
1/14/2026 $354,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6201 Thames Place, Vero Beach, FL, 32966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $346,000 with 2,006 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 6201 Thames Place has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 32966 which is in Vero Beach, FL