9661 NW 24th Place Sunrise, FL $ 539,999
9661 NW 24th Place
$ 539,999
Share Save

9661 NW 24th Place

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 539,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 25
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 26
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 27
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 28
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 29
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 30
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 31
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 32
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 33
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 34
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 35
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 36
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 37
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 38
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 39
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 40
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 41
9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $539,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,238 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome home to the place you’ll never want to leave. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in Sunrise Golf Village has everything you’ve been waiting for — and everything you didn’t think you’d find in one property. With a brand-new 2025 roof, full impact windows, a sparkling private pool, and a fully fenced yard, this is the kind of home that lets you unpack your boxes and finally exhale. The updated kitchen is the heart of the home, perfect for cooking, gathering, and creating the kind of everyday moments that make a house feel like forever. And with no HOA, you get freedom, flexibility, and peace of mind. If you’ve been searching for “the one,” this is it. Pack your bags — this might be the last move you ever make.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 539,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,670

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10543924

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1979
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3860
Elementary School Horizon
Tax Annual Amount 8670
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9661-Nw-24Th-Pl-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC 20 PART 6 83-33 B LOT 11 BLK 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Guest RV Access/Parking
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7617
Spa true
Building Area Total 1572
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura E Sanders

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,047
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$723

Nearby
4206004 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/13/2026 $539,999 -0.92% Price Down
2/3/2026 $544,999 -0.91% Price Down
1/14/2026 $549,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

9661 NW 24th Place, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $539,999 with 1,238 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 9661 NW 24th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL