937 SW 18th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 524,999
937 SW 18th Street
$ 524,999
Share Save

937 SW 18th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315
$ 524,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 1
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 2
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 3
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 4
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 5
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 6
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 7
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 8
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 9
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 10
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 11
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 12
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 13
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 14
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 15
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 16
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 17
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 18
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 19
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 20
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 21
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 22
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 23
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 24
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 25
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 26
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 27
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 28
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 29
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 30
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 31
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 32
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 33
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 34
937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $524,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,390 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to the affluent neighborhood in East Fort Lauderdale. Calling all First-time home buyers to bring you FHA & VA loans to this Charming Mid Century 3BR/1BA corner-lot home in the sought-after River Oaks (Yellow Stone) neighborhood. Ideally located east of I-95 between Marina Mile and Davie Blvd, close to major highways, parks, shopping, Las Olas, and less than 2 miles from the beach. Features include a 2016 roof, 2018 A/C, 2015 water heater, impact windows and shutters, updated landscaping, and a fully fenced yard. Move-in ready with wood-look tile in main living areas and polished terrazzo floors in bedrooms. No HOA. This opportunity is to not be missed!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 524,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,296

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10543645

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1947
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name Yellowstone Park Amd
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
High School Stranahan
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3480
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Croissant Park
Tax Annual Amount 6296
Middle/Junior High School New River
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/937-SW-18th-St-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33315/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description YELLOWSTONE PARK AMEN PLAT 15-3 B PT BLK 11 F/P/A LOT 13 S 62.5 14 S 62.5 OF W 40 BLK 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Terrazzo Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5494
Building Area Total 1390
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura E Sanders

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,757
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$525

Nearby
4205710 Elementary School
4205471 Middle School
Stranahan High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $524,999 -4.55% Price Down
4/27/2026 $549,999 -1.79% Price Down
4/7/2026 $559,999 -0.88% Price Down
3/18/2026 $564,999 -1.74% Price Down
3/5/2026 $574,999 -3.36% Price Down
2/23/2026 $594,999 -0.83% Price Down
2/21/2026 $599,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

937 SW 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,999 with 1,390 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 937 SW 18th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 33315 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL