2581 NE 11th Court 2585 Pompano Beach, FL $ 2,245
2581 NE 11th Court 2585
$ 2,245
Share Save

2581 NE 11th Court 2585

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 2,245
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $2,245 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot property was built in 1958.

Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Pompano Beach. Large Corner Duplex In Sought After Harbor Village, East Of Federal Highway & Minutes From All The Fun, Including The Pompano Pier, Sandy Beaches, Restaurants, & Nightlife. Property Features A Spacious Updated 2-Bed, 2-Bath With A Newer Kitchen, Granite Counters & Updated Bathrooms, Hurricane Impact Windows. Large Fenced Corner Lot, With Tons Of Extra Parking. Fast Move In No HOA!!!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,245

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10543573

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1958
Unit Number 2585
Property Subtype Apartment
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Josephine Park 45-23 B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3232
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2581-NE-11th-Ct-Unit-2585-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-07
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description JOSEPHINE PARK 45-23 B LOT 5 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 6091
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carlos A Montoya

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $2,245 -2.18% Price Down
2/10/2026 $2,295 -4.18% Price Down
1/14/2026 $2,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2581 NE 11th Court 2585, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $2,245 with 1,352 sqft. 2581 NE 11th Court 2585 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL