6106 Island Park Court Fort Myers, FL $ 229,900
6106 Island Park Court
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6106 Island Park Court

Fort Myers, FL, 33908
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 1
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 2
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 3
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 4
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 5
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 6
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 7
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 8
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 9
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 10
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 11
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 12
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 13
6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 879 square foot home was built in 1966.

LOCATION! HOUSE COMES WITH EXTRA LOT RATES ARE DOWN. DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANT PAYMENT PROGRAMS AVAILABLE. ASK US ABOUT IT. BRING ALL OFFERS. LETS DO A DEAL BRING OFFERS. NOW IS THE TIME TO BUY. REMODELED HOME AND READY TO MOVE INTO NOW. NEW APPLIANCES TOTALLY RENOVATED. COME SEE THIS HOUSE IF FOR YOU. SPECTACULAR 2 BED 1 BATH HOME NEW FLOORS, NEW UPDATED BATHROOMS 1 CAR GARAGE, LARGE COVERED PATIO, OVERSIZED LOT, LARGE ENOUGH TO BUILD ANOTHER HOUSE IF THE PRICE IS RIGHT MOTIVATED SELLER !!!! MUST SELL NOW. DO NOT MISS SEEING THIS HOME EASY TO SHOW EASY TO OWN CONTACT RICK FOR DPA FINANCING AND APPROVAL LEADER ONE.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,317

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

F10543466

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1966
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Lee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name ACREAGE &UNREC
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Fort Myers
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 1317
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6106-Island-Park-Ct-Fort-Myers-FL-33908/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BEG 285.21FT W +310 F S OF NE COR SEC 13 CONT S 80 AS DESC
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donna Galloway

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,525
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$110

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$229,900 -8.00% Price Down
5/7/2026$249,900 -3.88% Price Down
1/14/2026$260,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6106 Island Park Court, Fort Myers, FL, 33908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 879 sqft. 6106 Island Park Court has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33908 which is in Fort Myers, FL