7910 Abbott Avenue 6 Miami Beach, FL $ 1,700
7910 Abbott Avenue 6
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

7910 Abbott Avenue 6

Miami Beach, FL, 33141
$ 1,700
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 1
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 2
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 3
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 4
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 5
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 6
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 7
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 8
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 9
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 10
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 11
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 12
7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $1,700 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot property was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.13.

Newly painted spacey 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment in North Beach with stainless steel appliances. The unit is located on the second floor. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the middle of the building. The location is ideal, just a short walk from the beach and one block from Tatum Park. Nearby, you'll find plenty of activities, restaurants, shops, and public transportation options. South Beach is only 15 minutes away. Also, there's plenty street parking available.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10543412

Features
General
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1941
Unit Number 6
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name ALTOS DEL MAR NO 3
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Please use the GPS.
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2320
Elementary School Biscayne Beach
Middle/Junior High School Miami Beach Nautilus
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7910-Abbott-Ave-Unit-6-Miami-Beach-FL-33141/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-09
Standard Status Active
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 2 53 42 ALTOS DEL MAR NO 3 PB 8-41 LOT 8 BLK 17 LOT SIZE 50.000 X 113 74R-99544
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room
Flooring Concrete
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 5650
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Morency Claude

Listing Agent

Nearby
4822402 Elementary School
4817209 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $1,700 -4.23% Price Down
5/8/2026 $1,775 -1.39% Price Down
3/9/2026 $1,800 -2.70% Price Down
1/24/2026 $1,850 -2.63% Price Down
1/16/2026 $1,900 -2.56% Price Down
1/14/2026 $1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7910 Abbott Avenue 6, Miami Beach, FL, 33141 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 600 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 7910 Abbott Avenue 6 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 33141 which is in Miami Beach, FL