8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204 Pembroke Pines, FL $ 138,000
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204
$ 138,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204

Pembroke Pines, FL, 33025
$ 138,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 850

8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 1
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 2
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 3
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 4
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 5
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 6
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 7
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 8
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 9
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 10
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 11
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 12
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 13
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 14
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 15
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 16
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 17
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 18
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 19
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 20
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 21
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 22
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 23
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 24
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 25
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 26
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 27
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 28
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 29
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 30
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 31
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 32
8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pembroke Pines, FL

for $138,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,170 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome home to beautiful Hollybrook Golf and Tennis 55 + community. This is a 2-bedroom 2-bathroom condo located on the second floor, with stunning views of the water and golf course. Conveniently located close to shopping, grocery stores, dining, medical facilities, and so much more. Gated community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 138,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,033

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Pembroke Pines

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10543210

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 611
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1974
View Golf Course
Unit Number 204
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Security Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Hollybrook Golf and Tenni
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Pine Island heading south just past Pines Blvd make a right onto Washington Street (guard gate) once you enter the community take the road straight back and follow around to the second building on the right-hand side. Building number 32.
City Pembroke Pines
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3180
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1033
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8980-S-Hollybrook-Blvd-Unit-204-Pembroke-Pines-FL-33025/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 32-204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle White

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$936
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$850
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$138,000 -21.14% Price Down
2/22/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204, Pembroke Pines, FL, 33025 is a Condo for sale at $138,000 with 1,170 sqft. 8980 S Hollybrook Boulevard 204 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33025 which is in Pembroke Pines, FL