4815 Cleveland Street Hollywood, FL $ 8,900
4815 Cleveland Street
$ 8,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4815 Cleveland Street

Hollywood, FL, 33021
$ 8,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,440
4815 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $8,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,440 square foot property was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.2.

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10542785

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Leased Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1967
View Garden Pool
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name HOLLYWOOD HILLS 1965
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Availability Date 2025-12-30
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD HILLS 1965 61-25 B LOT 20 BLK 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Clay Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Bay Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 8757
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/20/2026 $8,900 36.92% Price Up
1/28/2026 $6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4815 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL, 33021 is a Property for Rent at $8,900 with 2,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 4815 Cleveland Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33021 which is in Hollywood, FL