6800 NW 70th Street Tamarac, FL $ 410,800
6800 NW 70th Street
$ 410,800
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6800 NW 70th Street

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 410,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,529

6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $410,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,682 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.13.

BEAUTIFUL 55+ SINGLE FAMILY HOME, IN CLEAN AND QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, PLUS OFFICE/DEN, FAMILY ROOM, HURRICANE PROOF WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, NEW A/C, NEW LARGE BACK PATIO AND SCREENED IN PORCH ON BEAUTIFUL CANAL THAT OFFERS VARIOUS WILDLIFE, NEW LAMINATE FLOOR IN BREAKFAST ROOM, COMPLETE REMODEL OF MASTER BATH WITH VERY LARGE RAIN SHOWER, WALK IN CLOSET THE SIZE OF A BEDROOM, NEW SHELFGENIE KITCHEN CABINETS AND PULL OUT DRAWERS, WHOLE HOUSE AND PATIO AT ONE IDENTICAL LEVEL, NO STEPS, WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE, NEW CONV/SELF RANGE AND MICROWAVE., ALEXA READY SMART HOME, SMART THERMOSTAT, RING DOORBELL, SAND BEACH ON BACKYARD CANAL, DELICIOUS AVACADO AND PLANTAIN TREES IN THE BACKYARD.,MUST SEE HOME.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 410,800

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,728

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10542766

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Seller Rent Back
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 110
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1971
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Closets Customized Wheelchair Accessible Accessible Kitchen Accessible Central Living Area
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Pickleball Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions WEST MCNAB TO NW 68TH AVE TURN RIGHT BEFORE ROUNDABOUT ONTO 70TH STREET HOME IS ON THE RIGHT.USE GPS TO FIND THE EXACT DIRECTIONS FROM YOUR LOCATION.
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3730
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tamarac
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6728
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6800-NW-70th-St-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT 14 72-5 B LOT 50 BLK 217
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bidet Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Other Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Fruit Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5590
Building Area Total 1682
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Frontage Length 20.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Russell G Johannsen II

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,090
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,529
Monthly Property Taxes
$561

Nearby
4809321 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $410,800 -0.02% Price Down
3/6/2026 $410,900 -0.72% Price Down
2/20/2026 $413,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6800 NW 70th Street, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Single Family Home for sale at $410,800 with 1,682 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 6800 NW 70th Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL