131 SW 57th Street Cape Coral, FL $ 1,789,999
131 SW 57th Street
$ 1,789,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

131 SW 57th Street

Cape Coral, FL, 33914
$ 1,789,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,729

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,021

131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 1
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 2
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 3
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 4
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 5
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 6
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 7
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 8
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 9
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 10
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 11
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 12
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 13
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 14
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 15
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 16
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 17
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 18
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 19
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 20
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 21
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 22
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 23
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 24
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 25
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 26
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 27
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 28
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 29
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 30
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 31
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 32
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 33
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 34
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 35
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 36
131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $1,789,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,729 square foot home was built in 2026.

Waterfront Estate with huge dock. Newly constructed, ready Feb/March, elevated above FEMA Base Flood Elevation for low flood and insurance premiums. Brand-new Palm Beach 2 model by Frey & Son on a rare Gulf-access canal with 180’ of waterfront overlooking the Bimini Canal and Caloosahatchee River. Nearly 2,700 SF under air with 13’ ceilings, 10’ sliders, open great room, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, den, and oversized 3-car garage. Gourmet eat-in kitchen with premium finishes and walk-in pantry. Outdoor living includes a 32’ covered lanai, outdoor kitchen, resort-style pool with spillover spa, heater, pavers, and picture-frame pool cage. Direct Gulf access for boating. Limited 3-year builder warranty. Estimated completion February. Prime Cape Coral location near marinas and Gulf beaches.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,789,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,986

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

F10542736

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable Other
Roof Wood
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
View Ocean Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Cape Coral
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 6986
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/131-SW-57th-Street-Cape-Coral-FL-33914/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Cape Coral Unit 3 Blk 194 Pb 12 Pg 75 Lots 31 + 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites Other
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered
Lot Features Other < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 10000
Spa true
Building Area Total 4078
Frontage Length 180.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Other
Builder Model Frey & Son - Palm Beach 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sergio Martins

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,603
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,021
Monthly Property Taxes
$582

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $1,789,999 -5.29% Price Down
3/3/2026 $1,889,999 -3.57% Price Down
2/20/2026 $1,960,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

131 SW 57th Street, Cape Coral, FL, 33914 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,789,999 with 2,729 sqft. 131 SW 57th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33914 which is in Cape Coral, FL