8541 NW 38th Street Cooper City, FL $ 1,125,000
8541 NW 38th Street
$ 1,125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8541 NW 38th Street

Cooper City, FL, 33024
$ 1,125,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,927

8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 1
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 2
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 3
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 4
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 5
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 6
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 7
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 8
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 9
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 10
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 11
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 12
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 13
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 14
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 15
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 16
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 17
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 18
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 19
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 20
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 21
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 22
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 23
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 24
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 25
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 26
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 27
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 28
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 29
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 30
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 31
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 32
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 33
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 34
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 35
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 36
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 37
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 38
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 39
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 40
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 41
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 42
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 43
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 44
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 45
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 46
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 47
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 48
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 49
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 50
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 51
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 52
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 53
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 54
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 55
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 56
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 57
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 58
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 59
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 60
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 61
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 62
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 63
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 64
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 65
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 66
8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL 33024 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cooper City, FL

for $1,125,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,720 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.14.

Price just improved! Don't miss this great opportunity. Beautiful 4BR/3BA Home in Cooper City's Monterra Community! This spacious "Montesitos" model sits on an oversized corner lot and features impact-resistant windows and doors, soaring high ceilings, and a bright, open layout. It boasts tile and laminate flooring, custom oversized closets, and an upgraded staircase with modern railings. The kitchen has under-cabinet lighting, and both A/C air handlers were recently replaced. The professionally updated landscaping includes a tranquil water fountain, lighting in the front and back yards, and a 240V outlet for EV charging. Monterra offers resort-style amenities: a pool, tennis and basketball courts, gym, parks, and clubhouse. Near A+ schools, highways, shopping, and restaurants!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,125,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,421

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Cooper City

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10542391

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 160
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2012
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Other Pool
Subdivision Name Monterra 175-155 B
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions MPORTANT: Do not follow GPS. Access the property only through the main entrance on Pine Island Rd between Stirling and Sheridan.
City Cooper City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3200
Tax Annual Amount 14421
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8541-NW-38th-St-Cooper-City-FL-33024/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MONTERRA PLAT 175-155 B POR OF PAR B DESC AS: COMM AT COR OF PAR B BEING THE INTERSEC OF A S BDY OF PAR B WITH E R/W/L PINE ISLAND RD E 1007
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6072
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jaime Flasterstein

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,129
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,202

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/3/2026 $1,125,000 -6.25% Price Down
2/20/2026 $1,199,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

8541 NW 38th Street, Cooper City, FL, 33024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,125,000 with 2,720 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 8541 NW 38th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 33024 which is in Cooper City, FL