27 SE 24 Avenue 2 Pompano Beach, FL $ 1,050
27 SE 24 Avenue 2
$ 1,050
Recently Listed
Share Save

27 SE 24 Avenue 2

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 1,050
Bedrooms-- Baths--
27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $1,050.

Professional office suite in small well maintained courtyard building, 2 large sized rooms with tiled floors and kitchenette. Suite also has a full bathroom with shower. Plenty of onsite parking, very convenient location close to Atlantic Blvd..AIA, shops and restaurants. Tenant pays utilities, cable and internet.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,050

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10542339

Construction Materials Block
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Business
Business Type Commercial
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Building Features Kitchen Facilities Private Restrooms Reception Area
Status Active
Directions Atlantic Blvd east of Federal Hwy. South on SE 24th Ave. Building is on the corner of SE 24 Ave. and SE 2nd. St Suite #2 is in the middle on the south side of the courtyard.
City Pompano Beach
MLS Area 3233
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/27-SE-24-Ave-Unit-2-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Business
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common
Lot Features Central Business District Landscaped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 30
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margaret A Kasenberg

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$1,050 -12.50% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

27 SE 24 Avenue 2, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $1,050. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL