4174 Inverrary Drive 905 Lauderhill, FL $ 92,500
4174 Inverrary Drive 905
$ 92,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4174 Inverrary Drive 905

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 92,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 570

4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 12
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 13
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 14
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 15
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 16
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 17
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 18
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 19
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 20
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 21
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 22
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 23
4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $92,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 783 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Exceptional unit at The Manors of Inverrary. Discover an unparalleled living experience with this exquisite 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence situated on the 9th floor, offering breathtaking views. This home epitomizes comfort and elegance within a secure, 24/7 guarded community. Enjoy access to a plethora of amenities, including a pool, fitness room, and tennis court. For more details, please refer to the attached information. Seize this remarkable opportunity to make The Manors of Inverrary your new home. This home has brand new appliances. PLEASE NOTE THAT LEASING IS NOT PERMITTED FOR THE FIRST TWO YEARS OF OWNERSHIP. *FURNITURE is NEGOTIABLE*

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 92,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,036

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10542313

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2919
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Roof Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1974
View Other
Unit Number 905
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Manors of Inverrary Condo
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Google Maps
High School Piper
City Lauderhill
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3740
Carport Spaces 52
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Park Lakes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3036
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4174-Inverrary-Dr-Unit-905-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE MANORS OF INVERRARY XI CONDO UNIT 905 PER CDO BK/PG: 5954/422
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 10
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 52
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kourosh Farsian

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$823
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$570
Monthly Property Taxes
$253

Nearby
4205697 Elementary School
4811190 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/1/2026$92,500 -2.63% Price Down
2/20/2026$94,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4174 Inverrary Drive 905, Lauderhill, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $92,500 with 783 sqft. 4174 Inverrary Drive 905 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderhill, FL