12064 NW 24th Street Coral Springs, FL $ 810,000
12064 NW 24th Street
$ 810,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12064 NW 24th Street

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 810,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,532

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,987

12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 7
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 8
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 9
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 10
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 11
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 12
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 13
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 14
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 15
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 16
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 17
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 18
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 19
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 20
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 21
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 22
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 23
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 24
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 25
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 26
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 27
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 28
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 29
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 30
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 31
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 32
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 33
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 34
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 35
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 36
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 37
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 38
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 39
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 40
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 41
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 42
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 43
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 44
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 45
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 46
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 47
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 48
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 49
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 50
12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $810,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,532 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.23.

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000.00 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 4/2 POOL HOME. FULLY RENOVATED, NEW KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, FLOORS, APPLIANCES, WASHER AND DRYER. FABULOUS CLEAN PROPERTY TO MOVE RIGHT INTO IT. VERY NICE LOOK, HIGH QUALITY FINISH. THIS HOME IS CENTRALLY SITUATED IN A DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD. POOL WAS RESURFACED IN 2019. POOL AND PATIO DECK INSTALLED IN 2024. NEW AC UNIT INSTALLED IN 2023. SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 810,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,182

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10541946

Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1975
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Westchester
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PLEASE USE GPS
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3626
Tax Annual Amount 13182
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12064-NW-24th-St-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WESTCHESTER 72-43 B LOT 7 BLK J
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10233
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Luis G Martins

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,086
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,987
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,099

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$810,000 -0.61% Price Down
3/11/2026$815,000 -2.40% Price Down
2/20/2026$835,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12064 NW 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $810,000 with 2,532 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 12064 NW 24th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL