13648 SE Blackwood Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 749,990
13648 SE Blackwood Drive
$ 749,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/17 11am - 2pm
Share Save

13648 SE Blackwood Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 749,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 11
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 12
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 13
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 14
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 15
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 16
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 17
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 18
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 19
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 20
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 21
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 22
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 23
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 24
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 25
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 26
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 27
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 28
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 29
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 30
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 31
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 32
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 33
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 34
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 35
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 36
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 37
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 38
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 39
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 40
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 41
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 42
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 43
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 44
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 45
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 46
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 47
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 48
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 49
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 50
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 51
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 52
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 53
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 54
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 55
13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $749,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,490 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.19.

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3-Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3-car garage with a 4’ extension, enhanced privacy with a pre-plumb for a summer kitchen, and a convenient laundry pass-through door. The home features 4' Garage Extension, 5' Privacy Wall with Pre-Plumb for Summer Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, Upgraded Tile Package in all bathrooms, and Owner's Suite Extended Shower. Mosaic residents have access to resort story amenities, including the pool, fitness center and pickleball, all minutes form I-95, dining, and shopping.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
13648 SE Blackwood Drive Port St Lucie, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

F10541749

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 248
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2025
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pickleball Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Mosaic
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take exit 138 Becker Road of the Turnpike and go east on Becker Road. Continue about 2 miles and go through 1 roundabout. At your next roundabout take 3rd exit onto Mosaic Blvd.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7220
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/FTHULOOs6V0
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 2 (PB 129-19) LOT 145
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8060
Building Area Total 3623
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Paige
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Maltbie

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/25/2026 $749,990 -2.60% Price Down
2/20/2026 $769,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

13648 SE Blackwood Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,990 with 2,490 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 13648 SE Blackwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL