268 NE 41st Street Oakland Park, FL $ 2,399
268 NE 41st Street
$ 2,399
Recently Listed
Share Save

268 NE 41st Street

Oakland Park, FL, 33334
$ 2,399
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,726
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 1
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 2
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 3
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 4
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 5
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 6
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 7
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 8
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 9
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 10
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 11
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 12
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 13
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 14
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 15
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 16
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 17
268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Oakland Park, FL

for $2,399 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,726 square foot property was built in 1967.

Be the first to enjoy this exquisitely renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence, thoughtfully finished with refined details and an elegant, spacious layout. The home features a gracious living area, a private in-unit laundry/utility room, and seamless indoor comfort designed for modern living. Step outside to a full private patio and backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining in a tranquil setting. Nestled within a quiet, well-maintained community, this never-before-occupied home offers privacy, sophistication, and move-in-ready convenience. A rare opportunity to lease a like-new residence—schedule your private showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,399

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10541574

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1967
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Boniello Gardens 1 Add 66
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3450
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/268-NE-41st-ST-Oakland-Park-FL-33334/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-11-04
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description BONIELLO GARDENS 1 ADD 66-13 B LOT 4 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Storage
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Victoria Wiggins

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$2,399 -2.08% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,450 -1.96% Price Down
2/20/2026$2,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

268 NE 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL, 33334 is a Property for Rent at $2,399 with 1,726 sqft. 268 NE 41st Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Oakland Park, FL