2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301 Boca Raton, FL $ 845,000
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301
$ 845,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301

Boca Raton, FL, 33431
$ 845,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,203

2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 1
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 2
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 3
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 4
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 5
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 6
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 7
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 8
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 9
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 10
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 11
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 12
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 13
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 14
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 15
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 16
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 17
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 18
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 19
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 20
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 21
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 22
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 23
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 24
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 25
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 26
2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $845,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,388 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought-After A-Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated Flooring, Kitchen Appliances, Water Heater, and Electrical. Enjoy Ocean Views and Balconies from Every Room, Spacious Split Floor Plan Offering 1,388 Sq Ft, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closets with Pocket Doors, King Sized Murphy Bed in Auxiliary Bedroom. Gated Community with Incomparable Amenities – Private Beach Access, On-Site Deep Water Marina, Full-Service Restaurant & Bar, Tennis + Pickleball Courts with Pro's, 3 Heated Pools, Fitness Center, Clubhouse, 24/7 Security, and more! Assessment paid IN FULL and Move-In Ready!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 845,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,584

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10541556

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2210
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Structure Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Other Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1976
View Ocean
Unit Number A-301
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Other Pickleball Pool Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name Yacht & Racquet Club
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Enter Gated Community from A1A North of Palmetto Park Rd and South of Spanish River Blvd.
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4160
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8584
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2727-N-Ocean-Blvd-A301-Boca-Raton-FL-33431/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description YACHT & RACQUET CLUB OF BOCA RATON COND A UNIT 301-A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Other Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Guest
Building Area Total 1388
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Catherine L Alegre

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,918
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,203
Monthly Property Taxes
$715

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$845,000 -4.52% Price Down
2/20/2026$885,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL, 33431 is a Condo for sale at $845,000 with 1,388 sqft. 2727 N Ocean Boulevard A-301 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33431 which is in Boca Raton, FL