2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402 Davie, FL $ 317,900
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402
$ 317,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402

Davie, FL, 33324
$ 317,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,957

2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 1
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 2
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 3
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 4
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 5
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 6
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 7
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 8
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 9
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 10
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 11
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 12
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 13
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 14
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 15
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 16
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 17
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 18
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 19
2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Davie, FL

for $317,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,380 square foot condo was built in 1983.

BEST VIEW IN THE GARDENS AT PINE ISLAND RIDGE - LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION- FIRST FLOOR GARDENS VERY SPACIOUS UNIT WITH FABULOUS VIEW OF GOLF COURSE AND WATER. SCREENED IN PATIO AREA WITH PULL DOWN ROLLADINS ON PATIO & ACORDIAN SHUTTERS ON ALL WINDOWS FOR HURRICANES. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE UNIT. STORAGE AREA OUTSIDE. COMMUNITY HEATED POOL , AS WELL AS A LARGER POOL AND CLUBHOUSE (GYM, SAUNA , 2 RESTAURANTS) INCLUDED WITH OWNERSHIP JUST A $175 YEARLY FOOD CARD TO PURCHASE EVERY YEAR TO BE USED IN THE RESTAURANTS. NO LEASE 1ST YEAR MUST HAVE 650 OR HIGHER CREDIT SCORE TO PURCHASE. CLOSE TO 595 AND SHOPPES WITH RESTAURANTS, BANK AND SHOPPING

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 317,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,112

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10541017

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer ElectricRange Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 650
Association Fee Includes Insurance Pools Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1983
View Canal GolfCourse
Unit Number 2402
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features CanalFront None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BocceCourt Clubhouse FitnessCenter GolfCourse MaintenanceGrounds PicnicArea Playground Pickleball Pool Restaurant
Subdivision Name GARDENS #2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PINE ISLAND ROAD TO ORANGE GROVE DRIVE JUST SOUTH OF 595 GO WEST SECOND ENTRACE TO GARDENS ON YOUR LEFT BEFORE STOP SIGN MAKE A LEFT INTO THE GARDENS AND MAKE QUICK LEFT AGAIN THEN A RIGHT TO GO STRAIGHT BACK TO ADDRESS 2240 SW 92 TERR BUILDING 24.
City Davie
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3880
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6112
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2240-Sw-92-Terr-Unit-2402-Davie-FL-33324/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE GARDENS 2 CONDO UNIT 2402 BLDG 24 PER CDO BK/PG:9635/626
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities MainLevelPrimary
Flooring CeramicTile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features OnGolfCourse
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra Benty

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,467
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,957
Monthly Property Taxes
$509

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$317,900 -2.85% Price Down
4/9/2026$327,219 Listed Price

Map

See all

2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL, 33324 is a Condo for sale at $317,900 with 1,380 sqft. 2240 SW 92 Terrace 2402 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33324 which is in Davie, FL