8761 Highway 78 Okeechobee, FL $ 5,900,000
8761 Highway 78
$ 5,900,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8761 Highway 78

Okeechobee, FL
$ 5,900,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 36,327

8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 1
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 2
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 3
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 4
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 5
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 6
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 7
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 8
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 9
8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL  - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $5,900,000. This building was built in 1984 on a lot size of 10.6.

Value Add - Owner Financing Available. 2 Contiguous RV Parks with 123 Pads - The offering presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire two contiguous RV parks—Dew Drop RV Park and Okeechobee Lake RV Park—positioned on a combined 10.2 acres with canal frontage providing direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida’s most iconic natural landmarks. Dew Drop was developed in 1988 and spans 3.9 acres featuring 57 well-maintained, rent-only pads. The park is thoughtfully designed with dual access points, paved interior roadways, and sub-metered public water with septic infrastructure in place. Okeechobee Lake RV Park encompasses 66 rent-only pads and offers residents a clubhouse, freestanding bathroom/shower facility. Tenants are billed for their pro-rata share of water/electric. +++ Download the Offer Memorandum for all details regarding the opportunity. +++

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 5,900,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10.6

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10540979

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Year Built 1984
Property Subtype Multi Family
Gross Income 751000
County Okeechobee
Net Operating Income 390856
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions +++ Download the Offer Memorandum for all details regarding the opportunity. +++
City Okeechobee
Number Of Units Total 123
MLS Area 6240 - NW County (OK)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8761-Highway-78-W-Okeechobee-FL-34971/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Ownership Type Corporation
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 10.6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter Dacko III

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$36,327
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$36,327

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/21/2026$5,900,000 -5.60% Price Down
2/20/2026$6,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8761 Highway 78, Okeechobee, FL, is a Commercial Property for sale at $5,900,000 with a lot size of 10.6. 8761 Highway 78 was built in 1984. The property's zip code is which is in Okeechobee, FL