19418 NW 246th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 329,900
19418 NW 246th Street
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

19418 NW 246th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 2
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 3
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 4
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 5
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 6
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 7
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 8
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 9
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 10
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 11
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 12
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 13
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 14
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 15
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 16
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 17
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 18
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 19
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 20
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 21
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 22
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 23
19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2024.

“LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE” This 2024 TURN KEY 3 bedroom / 2 full bath 1456 sq foot home is sitting peacefully on 1.25 acres of nature. The home features an open concept layout with spacious living area along with a 3 bedroom split. Huge kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans and laminate floors throughout, crown molding and a Metal Roof are just some of the many upgrades. Step outside to the beautiful property with mature Oaks and palm trees planted as a barrier to the already completely fenced yard. 20 X 30 carport along with serene fully stocked pond that adds a picturesque touch, ideal for watching the relaxing sunrise, sunsets and wonderful wildlife. Don’t forget your ATV to join the fun. Call for your appointment today. All measurements are approximate.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 486

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10540792

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 2024
View Other
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2024
County Okeechobee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Southern Colonization Co
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow GPS
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6220 - SE County (OK)
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 486
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/19418-NW-246th-St-Okeechobee-FL-34972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description LOTS I J K L M N O P OF TRACT 18 SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 18 SECTION 33 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY PLAT OF TOWNSHIP 34 SOUTH RANGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Other Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Covered RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Lot Size Area 54450
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rhonda Patrick

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,072
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$329,900 14.55% Price Up
2/20/2026$288,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19418 NW 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Mobile Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,456 sqft. 19418 NW 246th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL