9471 Jamaica Drive Cutler Bay, FL $ 629,000
9471 Jamaica Drive
$ 629,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9471 Jamaica Drive

Cutler Bay, FL, 33189
$ 629,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,095

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 1
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 2
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 3
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 4
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 5
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 6
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 7
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 8
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 9
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 10
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 11
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 12
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 13
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 14
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 15
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 16
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 17
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 18
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 19
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 20
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 21
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 22
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 23
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 24
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 25
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 26
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 27
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 28
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 29
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 30
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 31
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 32
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 33
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 34
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 35
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 36
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 37
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 38
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 39
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 40
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 41
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 42
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 43
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 44
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 45
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 46
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 47
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 48
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 49
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 50
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 51
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 52
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 53
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 54
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 55
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 56
9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL 33189 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cutler Bay, FL

for $629,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,095 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.19.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,390

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Cutler Bay

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10540710

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1955
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name SOUTH CORAL HOMES SEC 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Cutler Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2600
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 4390
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9471-Jamaica-Dr-Cutler-Bay-FL-33189/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SOUTH CORAL HOMES SEC 2 PB 57-11 LOT 18 BLK 14 LOT SIZE 75.000 X 110 OR 20123-0589 122001 6 F/A/U 30-6004-002-1400 COC 25920-0415 08 2007 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Storage
Flooring Other
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s) Shutters
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 8250
Spa false
Building Area Total 1295
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dustin Fealy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,239
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$366

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $629,000 -1.72% Price Down
3/15/2026 $640,000 -1.20% Price Down
2/21/2026 $647,777 Listed Price

Map

See all

9471 Jamaica Drive, Cutler Bay, FL, 33189 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,000 with 1,095 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 9471 Jamaica Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33189 which is in Cutler Bay, FL