915 Intracoastal Drive 6 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,995
915 Intracoastal Drive 6
$ 1,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

915 Intracoastal Drive 6

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 1,995
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 680
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,995 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 680 square foot property was built in 1961.

***LOCATION***LOCATION***LOCATION***COMPLETELY FURNISHED. COMPLETELY REMODEDED. 1 BEDROOM ONE BATH UNIT ON THE 2ND FLOOR UNIT, NO PETS, NO ELEVATOR. 10 UNITS COMPLEX, CHARMING, QUAINT, BOUTIQUE BUILDING. COZY, WALK TO STARBUCKS, PUBLICS, THE GALLERIA MALL, RESTAURANTS, BANKS AND IT'S ONLY 1 AND 1/2 BLOCKS TO FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH! AMAZING DINING AND SHOPPING. ENJOY THE BEST OF FORT LAUDERDALE. TILE THROUGHOUT, EVERY ITEMS IS NEW A TOTAL RENOVATION FROM FLOOR TO CEILING. WASHER/DRYER. TANDEM PARKING FOR 2 CAR. ***LOCATION***LOCATION***LOCATION***COMPLETELY FURNISHED. COMPLETELY REMODEDED. 1 BEDROOM ONE BATH UNIT ON THE 2ND FLOOR UNIT, NO PETS, NO ELEVATOR. 10 UNITS COMPLEX, CHARMING, QUAINT, BOUTIQUE BUILDING. COZY, WALK TO STARBUCKS, PUBLICS, THE GALLERIA MALL, RESTAURANTS, BANKS AND IT'S ONLY 1 AND 1/2 BLOCKS TO FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH! AMAZING DINING AND SHOPPING. ENJOY THE BEST OF FORT LAUDERDALE. TILE THROUGHOUT, EVERY ITEMS IS NEW A TOTAL RENOVATION FROM FLOOR TO CEILING. WASHER/DRYER. TANDEM PARKING FOR 2 CAR.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10540063

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Flat Other Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1961
View Canal Other Water
Unit Number 6
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Maintenance
Subdivision Name Sunrise Villa Co-Op
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions SUNRISE BLVD. EAST ON NE 26 AVENUE INTRACOASTAL SOUTH TO INTRACOASTAL DRIVE EAST TO PROPERTY. PARKING SPACE G.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/915-Intracoastal-Drive-Unit-6-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304--F10540063/unbranded
Availability Date 2023-10-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SUNRISE VILLA CO-OP UNIT 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/11/2026 $1,995 -11.33% Price Down
3/28/2026 $2,250 -2.17% Price Down
2/13/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with 680 sqft. 915 Intracoastal Drive 6 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL