140 NW 46th Street Oakland Park, FL $ 474,900
140 NW 46th Street
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

140 NW 46th Street

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 11
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 12
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 13
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 14
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 15
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 16
140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,082 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.13.

Own this updated 3BD/2BA home in Oakland Park for less than you think, ask about seller credit to help lower your monthly payment. Move-in ready with impact windows and doors, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, updated baths, and a 2020 A/C with tankless water heater. Functional layout with separate laundry and ample parking. Enjoy a private backyard with room for a pool and entertaining. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, just minutes from Wilton Manors, beaches, shopping, and dining. Take advantage of this opportunity before it's gone.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
140 NW 46th Street Oakland Park, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,933

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10539786

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1955
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Northeast
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3450
Elementary School Lloyd Estates
Tax Annual Amount 6933
Middle/Junior High School James S. Rickards
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/140-NW-46th-St-Oakland-Park-FL-33309/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS 30-42 B LOT 7 BLK 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5503
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Calderon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,502
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$578

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809404 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $474,900 -0.86% Price Down
3/27/2026 $479,000 -2.04% Price Down
3/4/2026 $489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 NW 46th Street, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 1,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 140 NW 46th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL