1035 Country Club Drive 407 Margate, FL $ 1,499
1035 Country Club Drive 407
$ 1,499
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1035 Country Club Drive 407

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 1,499
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 920
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 32
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 33
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 34
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 35
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 36
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 37
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 38
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 39
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 40
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 41
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 42
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 43
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 44
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 45
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 46
1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Margate, FL

for $1,499 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 920 square foot property was built in 1974.

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Oriole Golf & Tennis community in Margate. Freshly painted throughout, this bright and well-maintained residence offers ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas, laminate flooring in the primary bedroom, and carpet in the guest room. Enjoy a serene garden view from both the primary bedroom and the screened-in balcony.The community offers exceptional amenities including two heated swimming pools, a fitness center, billiards, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently located within walking distance to two golf courses and the country club. Peaceful, well-kept surroundings make this a perfect place to call home. WATER + CABLE + INTERNET INCLUDED IN THE RENT!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,499

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10539373

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden Lagoon
Unit Number 407
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Golf Course Hobby Room Maintenance Pool
Subdivision Name Oriole Golf & Tennis Club
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions ATLANTIC BLVD TO ROCK ISLAND BLVD TURN LEFT ON MARGATE BLVD TO COUNTRY CLUB DR. TURN INTOCOMPLEX THEN MAKE AN IMMEDIATE LEFT AND PROCEED TO BUILDING W.
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1035-Country-Club-Dr-Unit-407-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-12-02
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB 2-W UNIT 407
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 78847
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jacob M Edri PA

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,499 -3.29% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Property for Rent at $1,499 with 920 sqft. 1035 Country Club Drive 407 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL