1839 Middle River Drive 302 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 535,000
1839 Middle River Drive 302
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1839 Middle River Drive 302

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305
$ 535,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 1
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 2
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 3
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 4
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 5
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 6
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 7
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 8
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 9
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 10
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 11
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 12
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 13
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 14
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 15
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 16
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 17
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 18
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 19
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 20
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 21
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 22
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 23
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 24
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 25
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 26
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 27
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 28
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 29
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 30
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 31
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 32
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 33
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 34
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 35
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 36
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 37
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 38
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 39
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 40
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 41
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 42
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 43
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 44
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 45
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 46
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 47
1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $535,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,196 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Experience water views from every room in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in highly sought-after East Fort Lauderdale. This light-filled condo features a private balcony perfect to enjoy waterfront sunsets, partial impact windows/doors, and a spacious split floor plan. The oversized primary suite offers exceptional comfort with a walk-in closet, dedicated vanity area, and a large walk-in shower. The second bedroom is generously sized, ideal for guests or a home office. Best covered parking spot in the building! This condo is just minutes from Downtown Fort Lauderdale, award-winning beaches, premium shopping, and top-rated restaurants. Enjoy living in a location that delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!We can’t wait to show you !

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 535,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,980

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10538791

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1036
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1972
View Pool River Water
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Fixed Bridge River Front
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Parking Storage Trash
Subdivision Name Rivers Bend Condo
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 1-95 take Sunrise Blvd east to Bayview Dr Turn left head North to 21 street turn left. continue to stop sign at Middle River dr. turn left to property on the right.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7980
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1839-Middle-River-Dr-Unit-302-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33305/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description RIVER'S BEND CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 5103/750
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Storage Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Building Area Total 1196
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Waterfront
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Deborah Breton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,959
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$665

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$535,000 -2.73% Price Down
2/20/2026$549,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305 is a Condo for sale at $535,000 with 1,196 sqft. 1839 Middle River Drive 302 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33305 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL