3951 SW 56th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,200,000
3951 SW 56th Court
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3951 SW 56th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,694

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,694 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.28.

Stunning custom built home located on quiet cul-de-sac, lined with majestic oak trees. Thoughtfully designed, well built & maintained, 3/3 beauty. NEW ROOF, exterior painting (8/2025). No HOA, tall ceilings, open, bright, hardwood, tile floors. Modern kitchen, cooktop, double ovens, gorgeous island. Enjoy meals in the adjoining dining area with views of the tropical yard & pool. Primary & guest bedrooms are located on the second floor, additional 3rd bedroom / bonus room ground level. Ensuite bathrooms, large walk-in closets. Laundry room, two car garage, expansive driveway. Private back yard oasis, screen enclosed pool & patio, spacious tropical yard. Walking distance to places of worship & schools. Minutes to Hard Rock Hotel, Fort Lauderdale airport, beaches, restaurants & shopping

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,430

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10538625

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1997
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Reed Land Co Sub 2-32 D 3
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Stirling Road to SW 40th Street head North to SW 56th Court turn east second house on the left.
High School Hollywood Hills
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Elementary School Stirling
Tax Annual Amount 6430
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3951-SW-56th-Ct-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description REED LAND CO SUB 2-32 D 31-50-42 E 95 OF N 130 OF W 270 OF S 310.41 OF N 561.44 OF TR 10 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Tub Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12350
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Deborah Milbery

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,924
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$536

Nearby
4817719 Elementary School
4817722 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,200,000 -6.25% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,280,000 -4.48% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3951 SW 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,200,000 with 2,694 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 3951 SW 56th Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL