85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard Fernandina Beach, FL $ 782,500
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard
$ 782,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL, 32034
$ 782,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.4 Sq 4,421

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,818

85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 1
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 2
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 3
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 4
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 5
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 6
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 7
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 8
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 9
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 10
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 11
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 12
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 13
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 14
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 15
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 16
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 17
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 18
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 19
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 20
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 21
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 22
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 23
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 24
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 25
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 26
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 27
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 28
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 29
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 30
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 31
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 32
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 33
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 34
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 35
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 36
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 37
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 38
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 39
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 40
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 41
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 42
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 43
85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fernandina Beach, FL

for $782,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 4 half baths. This 4,421 square foot home was built in 2018.

CDD bond paid in full. This Multi Generational home has the largest floor plan with just under 5000 sq ft of family living situated on a beautiful pond setting. This Seton floor plan features expansive living areas, dual master bedrooms, 3 car tandem garage and versatile spaces. The main floor includes a spacious living room, gourmet kitchen with modern appliances. Upstairs, the master suite is a private retreat with a generous bathroom and walk-in closet with custom built ins, the size of a small bedroom. Additional bedrooms are ideal for children or guests, with ample bathrooms throughout. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood with nearby parks, A rated schools, and shopping, this home provides the space and amenities needed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 782,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,628

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Fernandina Beach

County/Region

Nassau

MLS | Web ID

F10538418

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 85
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2018
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Nassau
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool
Subdivision Name Amelia Walk
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take exit 373 onto SR-A1A heading east toward Yulee/Amelia Island. Turn right onto Amelia Concourse right onto Majestic Walk Blvd. Home will be on the left past the circle.
City Fernandina Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 1628
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://app.eastcoastvtours.com/sites/qnaoqoe/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 72 HAMPTON LAKES #2 PBK 8/165
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 4
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Intercom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
CRAIG BREWIS

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,954
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,818
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$782,500 -1.20% Price Down
3/3/2026$792,000 -1.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard, Fernandina Beach, FL, 32034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $782,500 with 4,421 sqft. 85030 Majestic Walk Boulevard has 5 bedrooms, 4.4 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 32034 which is in Fernandina Beach, FL