7807 Golf Circle Drive 211 Margate, FL $ 168,000
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211
$ 168,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7807 Golf Circle Drive 211

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 168,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,034

7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $168,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 920 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Fully furnished 2-bed, 2-bath condo on the second floor featuring stunning golf course and water views. Enjoy a spacious living area with impact windows and sliding door, plus a Florida room overlooking the golf course. The A/C was replaced in 2024 for added comfort and peace of mind. Located in a well-maintained 55+ community offering great amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more. Monthly fees conveniently include internet, cable, and reserves.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 168,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,182

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10538130

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 549
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Sewer Trash Water
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Golf Course Water
Unit Number 211
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center
Subdivision Name ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Building H
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Atlantic West
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2182
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7807-Golf-Circle-Dr-Unit-211-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB CONDO ONE H UNIT 211 PER CDO BK/PG: 5552/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Manon I Nadeau

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,216
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,034
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
4591970 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$168,000 -2.83% Price Down
2/20/2026$172,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7807 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $168,000 with 920 sqft. 7807 Golf Circle Drive 211 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL