1833 Gaiety Way Fort Pierce, FL $ 343,900
1833 Gaiety Way
$ 343,900
New Construction
Share Save

1833 Gaiety Way

Fort Pierce, FL, 34947
$ 343,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,763

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,117

1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 1
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 2
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 3
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 4
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 5
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 6
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 7
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 8
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 9
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 10
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 11
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 12
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 13
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 14
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 15
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 16
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 17
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 18
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 19
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 20
1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $343,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,763 square foot townhouse was built in 2024.

Ask about our limited-time incentives, builder-paid closing costs, and more! The Santa Maria offers a spacious, one-story layout designed for comfort and style. Located in Celebration Pointe, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a charming exterior, generous bedrooms, and a welcoming covered entry. The chef-ready kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, sprawling countertops, and wood cabinets with crown molding -perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a laundry room and fully landscaped front yard. Enjoy a prime location with access to amenities like walking paths, a playground, and a future community clubhouse. Plus, enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 343,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 285

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

F10537683

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 151
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Playground Pool
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Celebration Pointe
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I95 – Get off at Exit 129. From Florida Turnpike – Get off at Exit 152. Keep right follow signs for FL-70 E and merge onto FL-70/Okeechobee Rd. Turn left onto S Jenkins Rd. Right onto Ceremony Dr. Follow the signs to LGI Homes Information Center.
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7060
Elementary School Weatherbee
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 285
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1833-Gaiety-Way-Fort-Pierce-FL-34947/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description CELEBRATION POINTE (PB 57-7) LOT 360
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Other Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Deeded Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Santa Maria
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gayle K Van Wagenen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,141
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,117
Monthly Property Taxes
$24

Nearby
4728326 Elementary School
4813631 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$343,900 1.18% Price Up
3/23/2026$339,900 -6.08% Price Down
2/20/2026$361,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1833 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL, 34947 is a Townhouse for sale at $343,900 with 1,763 sqft. 1833 Gaiety Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34947 which is in Fort Pierce, FL