8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602 Miami Lakes, FL $ 430,000
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602
$ 430,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602

Miami Lakes, FL, 33016
$ 430,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,351

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 1
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 2
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 3
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 4
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 5
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 6
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 7
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 8
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 9
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 10
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 11
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 12
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 13
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 14
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 15
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 16
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 17
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 18
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 19
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 20
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 21
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 22
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 23
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 24
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 25
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 26
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 27
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 28
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 29
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 30
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 31
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 32
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 33
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 34
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 35
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 36
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 37
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 38
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 39
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 40
8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL 33016 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami Lakes, FL

for $430,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,351 square foot condo was built in 2001.

Charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the well-maintained Villa Vizcaya community in Miami Lakes. The inviting first-floor layout features a cozy living room, spacious kitchen, a bedroom and full bathroom, hurricane accordion shutters throughout, plus a lovely patio area. Upstairs, you will find two master suites, each with its own private bathroom. This secure, beautifully kept community offers a pool, playground, lush landscaping, and two assigned parking spaces. Upcoming upgrades include a new fence, fresh exterior paint, and a new roof. Don’t miss-out this opportunity! Call the listing agent to schedule a tour!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,110

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Miami Lakes

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10537672

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 340
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
View Other
Unit Number 1602
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions See Google Map
High School Barbara Goleman
City Miami Lakes
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2320
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Bob Graham Education Center
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6110
Middle/Junior High School Miami Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8520-NW-139th-Ter-Unit-1602-Miami-Lakes-FL-33016/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VILLA VIZCAYA CONDO UNIT 1602 UNDIV 1/285 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19644-2745 19909-3628 OR 20240-0372 0202 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Carport Detached Garage
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Carmen Vergara

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,157
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$509

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Barbara Goleman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$430,000 -2.27% Price Down
4/19/2026$440,000 -1.12% Price Down
4/7/2026$445,000 -1.11% Price Down
3/24/2026$450,000 -1.96% Price Down
3/18/2026$459,000 -0.22% Price Down
3/9/2026$460,000 -3.16% Price Down
2/20/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602, Miami Lakes, FL, 33016 is a Condo for sale at $430,000 with 1,351 sqft. 8520 NW 139th Terrace 1602 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33016 which is in Miami Lakes, FL