3663 SE 2nd Drive Homestead, FL $ 610,900
3663 SE 2nd Drive
$ 610,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3663 SE 2nd Drive

Homestead, FL, 33033
$ 610,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,761

3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 1
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 2
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 3
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 4
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 5
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 6
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 7
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 8
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 9
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 10
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 11
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 12
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 13
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 14
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 15
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 16
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 17
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 18
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 19
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 20
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 21
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 22
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 23
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 24
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 25
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 26
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 27
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 28
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 29
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 30
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 31
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 32
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 33
3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Homestead, FL

for $610,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,267 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to one-story living at its finest in the gated community of Napa at The Vineyards in Homestead. This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, blending modern finishes with a functional, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The upgraded kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, an oversized island ideal for gatherings, and a spacious pantry for added convenience. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while all bedrooms are finished with premium LVP flooring for a warm, inviting feel. The owner's suite serves as a private retreat, complete with elegant coffered ceilings, a generous walk-in closet with built-in cabinetry, and a luxurious ensuite bath. What truly sets this home apart is the fully independent NextGen suite—a rare and valuable feature. With its own private entrance, kitchen, laundry, bedroom, bathroom, and separate side yard, it's perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or added flexibility. Additional highlights include a low HOA, a two-car garage, and a spacious driveway with ample parking. Step outside and enjoy resort-style living just moments from your door. The community clubhouse features a large pool, water park, playground, and a fully equipped fitness center—everything you need in one place. Conveniently located near Homestead Baptist Hospital, the Air Reserve Base, Turkey Point, shopping, dining, and the Turnpike. Homes like this don't last. This isn't just a home—it's a lifestyle upgrade. Schedule your showing today before it's gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 610,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,820

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10537416

Roof SpanishTile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Disposal IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 223
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas MaintenanceGrounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features FireAlarm GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2014
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features HomeOwnersAssociation Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse FitnessCenter Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Baywinds Of Barbados
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures GuestHouse
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Homestead
City Homestead
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2790
Elementary School Avocado
Tax Annual Amount 10820
Middle/Junior High School Homestead
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1l9MYnpODsk3g3KH7L9tyjKjojY0yQu-M/view?usp=sharing
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description BAYWINDS OF BARBADOS PB 166-088 T-22699 LOT 19 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 6269 SQ FT FAU 10 7915 001 0140 0150 0160 0190 & 0220
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities ClosetCabinetry DualSinks GardenTubRomanTub JettedTub KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry TubShower WalkInClosets
Flooring CeramicTile Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea RoomForPool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6269
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Camilo De la Cruz Perez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,663
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,761
Monthly Property Taxes
$902

Nearby
4391388 Elementary School
4206051 Middle School
Homestead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$610,900 7.27% Price Up
2/20/2026$569,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3663 SE 2nd Drive, Homestead, FL, 33033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $610,900 with 2,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3663 SE 2nd Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 33033 which is in Homestead, FL