2631 Okeechobee Lane Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,099,000
2631 Okeechobee Lane
$ 1,099,000
Share Save

2631 Okeechobee Lane

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 1,099,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 27
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 28
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 29
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 30
2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,099,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.19.

Below Market Value Significant reduction - Seller is relocating - exceptional waterfront opportunity. This property features 85' of deep water, ocean access, and no fixed bridges. Built in 2008 with a raised foundation, the home offers high ceilings, solid construction, and a well-designed layout, providing an excellent foundation for renovation or customization. Offered as is, it presents a rare opportunity to create value in a prime location. Outdoor space includes a pool with room to enhance landscaping and entertaining areas. Seller is relocating, motivated and will consider all reasonable offers. Close to downtown ft Lauderdale, Airport ,HardRock, Major Highways, Ocean, Beach, Shopping

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,434

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10537276

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Propane Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Wine Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features In Ground Private
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2008
Electric Underground
View Canal Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Davie Blvd to Riverland Road South to Okeechobee. Use GPS
High School Stranahan
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3580
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Stephen Foster
Tax Annual Amount 12434
Middle/Junior High School New River
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2631-Okeechobee-Ln-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2-BLK 9 37-45 B LOT 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Jetted Tub Main Level Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Barbecue Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 8252
Foundation Details Raised
Building Area Total 2910
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length 85.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diane M Sobo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,803
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,036

Nearby
4810839 Elementary School
4205471 Middle School
Stranahan High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $1,099,000 -11.37% Price Down
4/13/2026 $1,240,000 -3.88% Price Down
4/8/2026 $1,289,999 -7.19% Price Down
4/1/2026 $1,389,999 -0.71% Price Down
3/12/2026 $1,399,999 4.48% Price Up
1/14/2026 $1,340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,000 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2631 Okeechobee Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL