2999 Banyan Road Boca Raton, FL $ 9,200
2999 Banyan Road
$ 9,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

2999 Banyan Road

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 9,200
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,389
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $9,200 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,389 square foot property was built in 2005.

RARELY AVAILABLE!!! Luxurious Florida living with walking distance to the beach. Single family house for seasonal rent in highly desirable east Boca Raton. Spacious two-storied 3 bedroom pool house with lots of natural light. High ceilings, tiled floors, renovated bathrooms and kitchen, heated jacuzzi, private backyard, huge driveway and 2 car garage. Master bedroom is on the first floor. French doors in the living room. True Florida paradise. Big loft on the second floor can be used as an office or play room. Pets are welcome. No HOA. Price is for annual rent, but seasonal rent is also an option. FURNISHED. No HOA approval needed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10537248

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Natural Gas
Roof Flat Tile
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Heated Private Association
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2005
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4120
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2999-Banyan-Rd-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-11-17
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 8550
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nadezda Samorukova

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $9,200 -8.00% Price Down
2/20/2026 $10,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2999 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Property for Rent at $9,200 with 2,389 sqft. 2999 Banyan Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL