4211 NW 41st Street 205 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 95,000
4211 NW 41st Street 205
$ 95,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4211 NW 41st Street 205

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 95,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 29
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 30
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 31
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 32
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 33
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 34
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 35
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 36
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 37
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 38
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 39
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 40
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 41
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 42
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 43
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 44
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 45
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 46
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 47
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 48
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 49
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 50
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 51
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 52
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 53
4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $95,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,102 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Welcome to this spacious & inviting condo located in the highly sought-after Diamond Bldg. of the Oakland Club community. This well-maintained condo features large, comfortable rooms & exceptional storage, including a generous walk-in closet & a rare walk-in pantry. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes & ample workspace, while the refreshed master bathroom adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Just steps away, the community clubhouse—conveniently located across the street—offers a rich array of amenities. Enjoy a large sparkling pool, bocce ball courts, tennis court, fitness center, library, ballroom, & on-site management, making it easy to enjoy an active & social lifestyle. Situated in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes, this vibrant 55+ condo provides both comfort & convenience

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 95,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,770

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10537204

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Oakland Club / Diamond
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 441 to the Entrance of Oakland Club Estates (head West on NW 41st St.) Diamond Buliding will be on your right.
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Elementary School Park Lakes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2770
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4211-NW-41st-St-Unit-205-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description DIAMOND CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 5247/161
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Custom Mirrors Other Pantry Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephen J Engasser

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$816
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$95,000 -5.00% Price Down
3/3/2026$100,000 -9.09% Price Down
1/14/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4211 NW 41st Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $95,000 with 1,102 sqft. 4211 NW 41st Street 205 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL